This Website uses some techincal Cookies and Third-Party Cookies, so taht you can navigate efficiently.

Impressum

VOG PRODUCTS Gen.landw.Ges.
A. Nobel 1 Straße I-39055 Leifers
Tel.: 0471 592311· Fax: 0471 592312
E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Verantwortlich: Johannes Runggaldier
Direktor: Christoph Tappeiner
In die Handelskammer und
im Handelsregister eingetragen
Steuernummer 00124290214

Idee, Grafik und Design:
www.hannomayr.com

Web agency:
www.pixxelfactory.net

 

Data Protection Information Notice in Accordance with Art. 13 of the European General Data Protection Regulation No. 679/2016

We take the protection of your personal information very seriously, and in our activity, we apply all necessary measures to ensure this protection in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and national law.
As is provided by the provisions for data protection, we hereby inform you about the processing of your personal information which takes place in the course of the use of the website.

General
The subject information notice refers only to this website. In the event that you are redirected to other pages through links, you shall inform yourself about the corresponding handling of your information directly on the redirected website.
The following specifications will inform you of the manner, extent, and purpose of the collecting, processing, and use of your personal information in the course of the use of the website.
As a rule, the use of this website is possible without providing personal information. Nevertheless, it may occur within the technically necessary extent that for the use of this page, information may be collected with regard to user behavior (cookies) and other data (such as an IP address).
VOG Products automatically collects and stores in its servers some of the information that is provided by the browser to the extent that this is provided. This information may not be correlated directly to a certain person and a pooling of this data with other data sources will not be carried out.

Contact Form and Tools
With the use of certain services (such as contact form or tools), other personal information is also collected on our site (such as name, address, or e-mail addresses). This always takes place on a voluntary basis and through the communication by the users themselves. This information shall not be forwarded to third parties without your expressed consent, and the data that is inputted by you shall be used exclusively for the providing of the services that are requested. Your information from the inquiry form will be stored by us including the contact information that you have provided there for the purpose of the processing of your request and in the case of follow-up questions.

Web Analysis with Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies.
More information on how user information is handled by Google Analytics may be found in Google’s declaration on the protection of personal information:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en
This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “anonymizeIP()” so that the IP addresses are only processed further in abbreviated form in order to prevent them from being directly associated with a particular individual.

Social Plugins from Facebook
On our website, we do not use any social plugins from Facebook, but rather we merely link to the services of facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The linking may be recognized by the Facebook logo.
If you do not click on these links, then no information is transmitted from our website to Facebook.
If, for example, you click the “Like” button or provide a comment, then the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. Furthermore, Facebook will make your preferences public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, then Facebook may identify the access to our website directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have any Facebook account, your browser transmits information (such as which website you have accessed and your IP address) that is stored by Facebook. We hereby acknowledge that as the provider of websites, we do not receive any knowledge of the content of the information that is transmitted or its use by Facebook.
Details on the handling of your personal information by Facebook as well as your rights in that regard may be found in Facebook’s Data Policy: www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not wish for Facebook to identify the information that it has collected on you through our website to your Facebook account, then you must log out of Facebook before your visit to our website.

Google Maps
VOG Products uses the Google Maps API service. This is a service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA. Through the integration of the service on our web page, all utilisation parameters, including the IP address, are transmitted to Google Inc. If you don’t wish that this data were associated with your Google-profile, you have to log out of your Google Account before visiting the VOG Products website. You have the right to object a formation of these user profiles, but you have to contact Google Inc. for this. For more information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by Google Inc., please visit https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=en. Additional Terms of Use for Google Maps / Google Earth can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/help/terms_maps.html. We do not process the affected data.

Social plugins from Instagram
We do not use Instagram social plugins on our website, but merely link to Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our page with your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate our visit with our page to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages do not receive knowledge of the data content and their use by Instagram. If you do not wish that Instagram links the information with your profile, you have to log out of your Instagram account before visiting our website.
For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Security Measures and SSL Encryption
The processing of your personal information takes place electronically in observance of the rights, fundamental freedoms, and dignity of the affected party for the purposes as indicated above and in any case in adherence to all organizational and technical security measures. The use of your information is subject to the principles of correctness, legality, and transparency. For reasons of security and for the protection of the transfer of confidential content, this website uses SSL encryption. When the SSL encryption has been activated, the information that you have transmitted to us cannot be read by third parties.

Retention Period
Your personal information is only processed as long as is necessary for the providing of the requested services or as long as is provided by law (such as under provisions of tax law, civil law, or regulatory law. In connection with the duration of the storage, reference is made to the fact that under Art. 2946 of the Italian Civil Code, the reasonable expiration amounts to ten years.

Rights of the Affected Party
The data privacy provisions bestow certain rights upon affected parties with regard to the processing of their information.
In particular, affected parties may at any time request information from the cooperative about the presence of information that affects them personally, about the origin of such information, and about the way that it is processed. In addition, affected parties have the right to have their information updated, completed, and corrected in the event that it is incorrect or incomplete, to request the deletion of the information, to demand the restriction of information that has been illegally processed, or to refuse the processing of their information. In addition, upon request the personal information of the affected party must be made available to that party in a comprehensible manner or must be transmitted to third parties.
We hereby acknowledge that affected parties have the right to modify or withdraw their consent at any time for the processing of their information.
For the exercising of these rights, the affected party may contact VOG Products directly as the party responsible for the data processing. Please direct any possible inquiries in writing to the cooperative as described in greater detail below. 
Complaints may be sent directly to the national privacy protection authorities, “Garante per la protezione dei dati personali”.

Party Responsible for Data Processing
The party responsible for the data processing is VOG Products headquartered at Leifers 39055, A. Nobelstraße 1 Tel., +390471592311, e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

With best regards,
VOG Products

 

Privacy for our clients and suppliers

Information notice pursuant to Art. 13 of European General Data Protection Regulation no. 679/2016

VOG Products is providing the following information pursuant to Arts. 13 and 14 of EDPR 679/2016, which concern the processing of your personal data in the context of the administration and conduct of the existing business relationships with customers, suppliers and service providers .

(Source of data, purpose and legal basis of processing)
Your personal data will be collected from you and occasionally also from third parties and processed solely for those purposes that are closely related to the administration and conduct of the business relationship and the obligations imposed upon ourselves by laws, regulations and EU provisions. Processing will accordingly be carried out in order to fulfil our contractual and legal obligations. The same will apply as appropriate to the processing of the personal data of your staff.
Please note that your personal data will only be processed in the course of the contract and that the specific consent of the data subject is not therefore necessary.

Purpose of processing related to marketing and newsletters (sending of advertising material, direct sales and commercial communications)
With the customer's free and optional consent, certain personal information (e.g. surname, forename, e-mail address, full delivery address, etc.) may also be processed for marketing and newsletter purposes (sending of advertising material, direct sales, commercial communications, newsletters with information on new products). Use of the agreed or required services will not be affected should consent not be given. The customer may revoke consent, where given, at any time. The customer may also object to the further sending of advertising material or e-mail newsletters by clicking on the corresponding link included in every e-mail and newsletter in order to revoke such consent.

(Type of data processed – data categories)
We normally process only personal data in relation to the existing business relationship (e.g. contact data, contractual data such as name, address, date of birth, tax number, bank details, or billing and payment information, such as your IBAN , etc.).
VOG Products will not usually process so-called “special categories of personal data”.

(Type of data processing and security measures)
Your personal data will be processed manually or electronically for the above purposes and in all cases in full compliance with the organisational and technical security measures to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data. We ensure within the meaning of the law that the processing of personal and as necessary “special” data will respect the rights, freedoms and dignity of data subjects, in particular with regard to privacy, personal identity and the right to the protection of personal data.
Processing will be carried out by our staff: they will obtain knowledge of the personal data and have accordingly been explicitly assigned and trained in this respect.

(Retention period)
Your data will be kept for the duration of the entire contractual relationship in addition to the statutory retention and documentation obligations pursuant to the requirements of tax and civil law.

(Disclosure of data to third parties)
For the administration and conduct of the business relationships, for reporting and tax advice purposes your data will be disclosed to third-party companies who have been appointed as data processors.
For the administration and conduct of supplier or service provider relationships and the business relationship in general, your personal data will, if required by law or if necessary for the granting of public funding, be disclosed to public authorities or institutions, or to banks and credit institutions.
For the purposes of the contractual relationship, your personal data will also be disclosed to IT service providers (for the servicing and maintenance of our IT systems) or to software suppliers (for the servicing and maintenance of our ERP) who have respectively been appointed as data processors.
Your data may in addition be disclosed to selected contractual partners (e.g. IT service providers, software suppliers) in order to facilitate the fulfilment of particular aspects of the contract and to ensure the continued development and improvement of the required products. These will also be appointed as “data processors” and will be required to process your information in confidence, in accordance with the applicable security standards and in compliance with the legal requirements.
No data will be transferred to any country outside of the European Union.
A list of the third parties to whom your personal information is disclosed may be requested at any time from the Data Controller.

(Rights of the data subject)
Please note that, as the “data subject”, you possess certain special rights under the General Data Protection Regulation:

  • right to information: the nature, origin, logic and purpose of processing must be disclosed to you upon request;
  • right to correction: if your data is not or is no longer correct, they may be corrected or completed if there exists an interest in doing so: it is your responsibility to make such request;
  • right to deletion: you may request the deletion of your personal data, which must be effected by the Data Controller subject to the legal/contractual requirements;
  • right to limitation in the case of unlawful processing: you may in certain cases demand the temporary limitation of your data;
  • right to data portability: on request, your data must be made available to third parties in a comprehensible manner;
  • right to object to processing: your consent to processing may be revoked at any time.

You may contact VOG Products directly in order to exercise these rights. Please address any request in writing to the Data Controller as described in more detail below.
We would remind you that each data subject may submit a complaint to the national data protection authority at any time.

(Controller of the Data Processing)
The controller of the data processing is VOG Products with headquarters at A. Nobelstraße 1, 39055 Leifers, telephone number +390471592311, e-mail address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Best regards
VOG Products